header
FrançaisEnglish
[Contact details and photographs of participants can be found in this document in Resources section.]

Mr  Samuel D. BOK                             Department of Research Science and Technology - Botswana

Mr  Suthani MAZHANI                          Botswana Technology Centre - Botswana

Mr  Kishore NARAN                             Dept of Information Technology - Botswana
 
M. Souleymane OUATTARA              JADE Production - Burkina Faso

M. Jean Paul NKURUNZIZA              Burundi Community Telecentre Network or BYTC - Burundi

Mr Meddie MAYANJA                           IDRC, Telecentre.org - Canada

Mr Abebe CHEKOL                             UNECA, ICT, Science and Technology Division - Ethiopie

Mr Mamy KEITA                                    Agence pour la Commercialisation Agricole (ACA) - Guinée

Dr Arun VARMA                                    IL&FS Education and Technology Services Ltd, Dep. of Inform. Technology - Inde

Mr Frederick Ochieng OLUOCH       Kendat - Kenya
 

M. Jean Ernest OUEDRAOGO          Consultant in Communication - Mali

M. Louka DIARRA                                Radio Beldougou - Mali 

Mme Aminata MAIGA                          Afriklinks - Mali

Ms Polly GASTER                                Centro de Informatica da Universidade Eduardo Mondlane (CIUEM)  - Mozambique

M.YOUSSOUF Mohamed Elmoctar Réseau des Chambres d'Agriculture (RECA) - Niger

Mr Roméo MBENGOU                       Association AZUR Développement - République du Congo

M. Paul BARERA                                 Rwanda Telecentre Network - Rwanda 

M. Abdoulaye DIAKO                          Ndoogu Communication - Sénégal

Mr Dion JERLING                               Connect Africa - Afrique du Sud

Mrs Patricia Khanyisile MAKORO    Telecenter Association of South Africa (TASA) - Afrique du Sud

Ms Dudu SIHLONGONYANE           Ministry of Tourism, Environment and Communication - Swaziland

Mr Martine DEVOTHA                         Fadeco Telecentre - Tanzanie

Ms Marina CHERBONNIER             CTA - Pays Bas

Mr Ruud - CRUL                                 InfoBridge Foundation - Pays Bas

Mr Simon André  JASPERSE           InfoBridge Foundation - Pays Bas

Mr Olaf - ERZ                                       International Institute for Communication and Development (IICD) - Pays Bas

Ms Oumy K.NDIAYE                           CTA - Pays Bas

Mr A. Koda - TRAORE                        CTA - The Netherlands

Mr Michael - LUBOWA                       MIDWAY CENTRE - Ouganda

Mr Sula NDAULA                                Ugabytes - Ouganda

Mr Peter BALABA                                Nakaseke Telecentre - Ouganda  

Mr Ivan Gaayi KIBIRIGE                     Nabweru Community Multimedia Centre - Ouganda  

Mrs Twanza Berna NGOLOBE         Women of Uganda Network - WOUGNET - Ouganda  

Dr Dorothy OKELLO                           Community Wireless Resource Centre (CWRC) - Ouganda

Mr Victor MBUMWAE                          Ministry of Communications and Transport, Zambie

Mr. Austin CHILALA                            GRZ-MCT/UNIDO/GEF - Zambie

Mr Dean MULOZI                                ZAA-ICT - Zambie

Mr Paul  MUWOWO                            DOPE - Development Organisation for People's Empowerment - Zambie

Ms Rhoda CHISENGALUMBASE    ZAA-ICT - Zambie

Mr Lee MUZALA                                   E-Brain Forum of Zambia - Zambie

Dr Gay NYAKWENDE                         One World Africa - Zambie

Dr Lemba D. NYIRENDA                   GRZ-MCT/UNIDO/GEF - Zambie

Mr Chitenda SILUNGWE                   Mporokoso Bwafwano central Board - Zambie

Mrs Joyce MUKANDO                        Mporokoso Bwafwano Central Board  - Zambie  

Mr Wamupu NOYOO                          ZAA-ICT - Zambie  

Mr Mark BENNETT                              Africonnect Zambia Ltd  -  Zambie

Ms Anne Johnson                               Africonnect Zambia Ltd  -  Zambie

Mr Kalunda  - CHOMBA                     Translator - Zambie

Mr Changwe – MANDISHI                 Translator - Zambie 

Dr SOLA PHOSISO                             Southern Africa Alliance for Indigenous Resources (SAFIRI) - Zimbabwe

Mr Kundhlande GLADMAN                Southern Africa Alliance for Indigenous Resources (SAFIRE) - Zimbabwe